?

Log in

I said I loved you, but I lied [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
★ VeRo ★

[ website | i need my space ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

ooo myyyy [Oct. 21st, 2006|07:15 pm]
★ VeRo ★
[MooD |satisfiedsatisfied]
[MuSiC |josh kelley- amazing]

last night well... it made the whole trip down worthwhile

surprisingly enough, i turned down breakfast this time ;)

the view was spectacular!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 19th, 2006|12:53 am]
★ VeRo ★
Uli should have won.... maybe even Michael because of his previous work.... but Jeffrey??? come one pleaseeeeee

there was not one outfit uli made that i did not drool over and want to purchase... enough said

ok... back to my paper!
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 18th, 2006|08:03 pm]
★ VeRo ★
[MooD |grumpygrumpy]

i sit here and i'm thinking of my "frog picture"...

you know, the one w/ the glasses, braces, scrunged socks (2 different colors), funny pose, and ugly face

i love that picture... & i don't have it

i can think of a couple other things i don't have either

but i do have a great family, wonderful friends, an adorable dog, a fantastic education, a sense of humor, and a really long night ahead of me

paper, presentation, and test all for tomorrow...
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 18th, 2006|12:19 am]
★ VeRo ★
[MooD |productiveproductive]

"people don't change it just takes you a while to see who they really are"

i had a wonderful time this weekend with my family in Singer Island :)

my grades are the best they've ever been and I think i'm the happiest i've ever been!

i see certain couples and i realize why i'm single and i see the kind of relationship i do not want to be involved in

would you rather marry the man you love knowing he is cheating on you or settle for the man who treats you great but you aren't in love with?
thats a toughy...
link1 comment|post comment

the world is mine... [Oct. 12th, 2006|03:22 am]
★ VeRo ★
NiKkiCoRo: public speaking is gayy
VeRo 1FoUr3: lol
VeRo 1FoUr3: it was proly one of my favorite classes
NiKkiCoRo: hahaha.
NiKkiCoRo: you wouldd like it
VeRo 1FoUr3: whats that supposed to mean lol
NiKkiCoRo: basicallly, you would talk to walls if there were noone home... you dont mind talking in front of ppl
VeRo 1FoUr3: hahahahaha

i'm soo sore from playing two softball games today!

i wish i didn't have to go home to see you...

one one side... i can't believe i only have like 2 more months up here and on the flip side i'm like ok it's ONLY two more months i think i can keep my mouth shut and be patient...

i was right from the beginning... i just hate that i lost a friend
i loved you soooo much... i might still do but i'm not putting in any effort till you do
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 9th, 2006|06:52 pm]
★ VeRo ★
her: he's such a whore
me: he's a guy its in his job description

the best boyfriends are the ones that are horrible when they're single! i'm taking that to the grave!

this weekend... one of the best weekends up here ever :)

i don't want to graduate "/
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 4th, 2006|12:28 pm]
★ VeRo ★
i am soooo excited that espn college game day is coming to gainsville for the game!!!

i'm making signs and everything :)

i can't wait to see u in the gator shirt i bought you!
you must look so good in orange and blue...

getting all A's in my classes so far & still managing to have my best semster in gainesville :)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 3rd, 2006|01:24 am]
★ VeRo ★
[MooD |contemplativecontemplative]

you were the first guy that i actually fell for after a relationship of 4 years... i was scared...  it all happened too fast and i just i couldn't let go of him YET... 

so i chose him... and i'm sorry... i'm sure u know that by now... 
but i did let go... a while ago

i messed up but i won't anymore... you've been down there and i've been up here this whole time... there was no way it would work...

but i'm moving back. we'll see how this weekend goes!

i've missed you! and i'm really looking foward to your company!
linkpost comment

this remix might fracture your nose [Oct. 1st, 2006|04:30 pm]
★ VeRo ★
[MooD |busybusy]
[MuSiC |seven days remix]

omg... a year came and passed without me even realizing it

damn

Or we can do it in the pourin rain
Do it again do it again till you call my name
Girl you got me insane can't maintain the speed in the fast lane
Or we can do it on the telephone, fakin moans
Make you groan all night long yeah
Or we could do it on the down low, or when you're all alone

my house guests were spectacula... i love those guys
i haven't laughed that hard in a long time...

favorite movie ever: grandma's boy

i peed in my pants from laughing so hard! ;)

i think i broke my finger... how? by playing flip cup lol

hot shoes = a great weekened

BAMA = GATOR BAIT

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 28th, 2006|07:44 pm]
★ VeRo ★
losing the student lottery has not stopped me from missing one single home game.. 
i got through 3 times!

no matter who i'm with... i can never get 4 in a row like with you!

i love that you go to places with a variety of beers and think of me... i do the same!

i haven't plalyed 20 questions since freshman year of high school... it was fun, i was drunk!

this really did come out of nowhere but i like where its going...

i'm excited about my house guests for gator growl... sometimes the ppl in your past come around at the best times!
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]